Realtor3D.

Virtual Staging and Real Estate Photo Editing Pricing

Clear, flat-rate virtual staging pricing for agents, teams, and brokerages. Staging starts at $25 per photo with delivery in 24 to 48 hours, plus rates for decluttering, renovation, floor plans, and new construction renderings below.

Pricing at a Glance

Every price below is per photo unless noted otherwise. Listing packs and team credits lower the per-photo rate for higher volume.

Virtual Staging and Editing

ServicePriceNotes
Virtual staging, vacant room$25 per photo—
5-photo listing pack$115 per pack23 per photo
10-photo listing pack$199 per packAbout 20 per photo
Team credits, 50 photos$900 per block18 per photo, valid 12 months
Occupied room, furniture removed and restaged$35 per photo—
Decluttering, small items$10 per photo—
Full room clear-out$20 per photo—
Day to twilight conversion$8 per photo—
Virtual renovation, paint, flooring and finishesFrom $45 per photo—
Virtual renovation, full kitchen or bath$75 per photo—
Exterior curb appealFrom $45 per photo—
2D floor plan$35 per plan—
3D floor plan$45 per plan—
Rush delivery, 12 hours+$10 per photo—

Renderings from Plans

ServicePriceNotes
First exterior view$650 per viewIncludes exterior modeling
Additional exterior view of the same home$450 per view—
First interior view of a room$495 per viewIncludes room modeling
Additional angle of the same room$295 per view—
Listing Package, 1 exterior and 2 interior views$1495 per packageSaves 145
Complete Package, 2 exterior and 4 interior views$2795 per packageSaves 285
Rush delivery, 3 business days+35% per view—

Aerial renderings, property animations, and VR walkthroughs are quoted per project. See 3D Aerial Renderings, 3D Property Animations, Virtual Reality Walkthroughs for details.

Turnaround and Revisions

Standard delivery is 24 to 48 hours from the time we receive your photos or plans. Rush delivery in 12 hours is available for an additional $10 per photo.

Two rounds of revisions are included with every virtual staging order at no extra charge. Floor plans and renderings include revisions as outlined on their service pages.

What Every Order Includes

  • Delivery in 24 to 48 hours, or 12 hours with rush service.
  • Two rounds of revisions on every virtual staging order.
  • High-resolution, MLS-ready JPG files.
  • A mix of AI-assisted rendering tools and review by our team on every photo before delivery.
  • US-based project coordination by email.

MLS Disclosure

Most MLS systems require listings to disclose that photos have been virtually staged or digitally altered. Rules vary by MLS and brokerage, so check your local requirements before publishing a listing. We can add a disclosure watermark to delivered photos on request.

Frequently Asked Questions

Straight answers on virtual staging cost, turnaround, and disclosure.

Virtual staging for a vacant room starts at $25 per photo, with delivery in 24 to 48 hours and two revision rounds included. Occupied rooms that need furniture removed and restaged are $35 per photo. Listing packs and team credits bring the per-photo rate down for higher volume.
Virtual staging costs a fraction of physical staging because there is no furniture rental, moving, or installation. At $25 to $35 per photo, a full listing can be staged for a small part of what a single room of physical staging would cost.
Standard delivery is 24 to 48 hours from the time we receive your photos. Rush delivery in 12 hours is available for an additional $10 per photo.
Every virtual staging order includes two rounds of revisions at no extra charge. Additional rounds beyond that can be added on request.
Most MLS systems require listings to disclose that photos have been virtually staged or digitally altered. Requirements vary by MLS and brokerage, so check your local MLS rules before publishing. We can add a disclosure watermark to delivered photos on request.
Yes. Occupied rooms are priced at $35 per photo, which covers removing the existing furniture and restaging the space. If you just want items decluttered without a full restage, that is priced separately at $10 to $20 per photo.
Yes. Team and brokerage credits are available at $900 for 50 photos, which works out to $18 per photo and can be shared across agents on the account. Contact us for larger volume needs.
Both. Our team uses AI-assisted rendering tools to speed up the base staging process, and every photo is then reviewed and finished by a person before delivery. Revisions are handled by our team directly.
We accept all major credit and debit cards, Apple Pay, and Google Pay through Stripe, along with standard bank transfers for team and brokerage accounts.
Ready to Take the Next Step?

Get in Touch With Us

904 579 0555

We'd love to chat with you over the phone, or reply to your email. Don't hesitate to get in touch with us, and we can walk you through options and prices.

Sending Drawings?

We're more than happy to look over any drawings, sketches, or photographs of your project. Send any files to the email address below, and we'll be sure to contact you with pricing options and schedule.

Project Details